2016 DC Event Teams List
December 9-11, 2016

 

117 Teams from 13 states and Canada competed.

*Participating in the She Got Game Classic and/or She Got Game International Classic

Delaware (5)

1. Caravel
2. Conrad Schools of Science
3. Padua
4. Sanford
5. Ursuline Academy

District of Columbia (8)

1. Anacostia
2. Archbishop Carroll
3. Friendship Collegiate Academy
4. Georgetown Visitation
5. H.D. Woodson
6. National Cathedral
7. St. John’s
8. Wilson

Florida (2)

1. Boca Raton
2. Lakewood Ranch

Georgia (1)

1. McEachern

Maryland (36)

1. Archbishop Spalding
2. Bishop McNamara
3. Bowie
4. C. H. Flowers
5. Capitol Christian
6. Catonsville
7. *Coppin Academy
8. Crossland
9. Damascus
10. Eleanor Roosevelt
11. Frederick Douglass
12. Elizabeth Seton
13. Good Counsel
14. Gywnn Park
15. *Holy Child
16. *Institute of Notre Dame
17. King’s Christian Academy
18. Largo
19. McDonogh
20. Mercy
21. Milford Mill
22. Mt. Airy Christian
23. National Christian
24. Oxon Hill
25. Paint Branch
26. Parkdale
27. Riverdale Baptist
28. *Rock Creek Christian Academy
29. Roland Park
30. *Seton Keough
31. St. Frances
32. St. John’s Catholic Prep
33. *St. Mary’s Ryken
34. Westlake
35. Whitman
36. Wise

Massachusetts (1)

1. Cathedral

New Jersey (4)

1. *Blair Academy
2. *Life Center
3. *Peddie School
4. *Pennington School

New York (16)

1. Archbishop Molloy
2. Baldwin
3. Bishop Loughlin
4. Grand Street Campus
5. Francis Lewis
6. Long Island Lutheran
7. Mary Louis Academy
8. Monsignor McClancy
9. Murry Bergtraum
10. Paul Robeson
11. South Shore
12. St. Anthony’s
13. St. Francis Prep
14. St. Joseph
15. St. Mary’s
16. Staten Island

North Carolina (2)

1. *Forest Trail Academy
2. Northwest Guilford

Pennsylvania (14)

1. Archbishop Wood
2. Bonner & Prendergast
3. Boyertown
4. Bishop Canevin
5. Coatesville
6. Imhotep Charter
7. Mastery Charter North
8. Neumann-Goretti
9. Shaler
10. Shipley
11. Spring-Ford
12. St. Basil
13. The Hill School
14. Vincentian

Virginia (18)

1. Atlantic Christian Shores
2. Bishop Ireton
3. *Bishop O’Connell
4. Charlottesville
5. *Fairfax Home School
6. Langley
7. Monacan
8. Nansemond-Suffolk
9. *Miller School
10. Paul VI
11. Sherando
12. South Lakes
13. Spotswood
14. *St. Anne’s-Belfield School
15. Stonewall Jackson
16. T.C. Williams
17. *TPLS Christian Academy
18. Woodbridge

West Virginia (1)

1. St. Joseph Central

Wisconsin (1)

1. Rufus King

She Got Game International Classic

Canada (8)

1. Bill Crothers
2. Crestwood Collegiate Prep
3. Durham Elite
4. Guelph Prep
5. King’s Christian Collegiate
6. The RISE Centre Academy
7. The Tech Academy – Grey
8. The Tech Academy – Black

Need more info?