2017 DC Event Teams List
December 8-10, 2017

*Check Team List for periodic updates.

Connecticut (1)

1. Putnam Science

Delaware (8)

1. Appoquinimink
2. Caravel
3. Ceasar Rodney
4. Conrad Schools of Science
5. Howard Tech
6. Padua
7. Sanford
8. Ursuline Academy

District of Columbia (7)

1. Anacostia
2. Archbishop Carroll
3. Friendship Collegiate Academy
4. Georgetown Visitation
5. McKinley Tech
6. St. John’s
7. Wilson

Florida (5)

1. Ferguson
2. Gulf Coast
3. Miami Country Day
4. Seminole
5. Winter Haven

Georgia (1)

1. McEachern

Maryland (39)

1. Bishop McNamara
2. Bowie
3. C. H. Flowers
4. Capital Christian
5. Catonsville
6. Coppin Academy
7. Crossland
8. Eleanor Roosevelt
9. Frederick Douglass
10. Elizabeth Seton
11. Good Counsel
12. Gywnn Park
13. Holy Child
14. Institute of Notre Dame
15. Largo
16. Long Reach
17. McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)
18. McDonough (Pomfret, MD)
19. Mercy
20. Mervo Tech
21. Mt. Airy
22. National Christian
23. New Hope Academy
24. North Point
25. Oakland Mills
26. Oxon Hill
27. Pallotti
28. Parkdale
29. Quince Orchard
30. Riverdale Baptist
31. Rock Creek Christian Academy
32. Roland Park
33. St. Andrew’s Episcopal
34. St. Frances
35. St. John’s Catholic Prep
36. St. Mary’s Ryken
37. Surrattsville
38. Westlake
39. Wise

Massachusetts (1)

1. Cathedral

Missouri (2)

1. Incarnate Word Academy
2. North Kansas City

New Jersey (3)

1. Blair Academy
2. Life Center
3. Peddie School

New York (14)

1. Archbishop Molloy
2. Baldwin
3. Bishop Loughlin
4. Cardinal O’Hara
5. Julia Richman Education Complex
6. Liverpool
7. Long Island Lutheran
8. Mary Louis Academy
9. Monsignor McClancy
10. Murry Bergtraum
11. St. Anthony’s
12. St. Francis Prep
13. St. Joseph
14. St. Mary’s

North Carolina (4)

1. Carolina Preparatory
2. Northwest Guilford
3. Southeast Raleigh
4. Westridge Academy

Pennsylvania (13)

1. Archbishop Wood
2. Bishop Canevin
3. Bishop McDevitt
4. Boyertown
5. Coatesville
6. Imhotep Charter
7. Lower Merion
8. Mastery Charter North
9. Neumann-Goretti
10. Spring-Ford
11. The Hill School
12. Vincentian
13. West Catholic

South Carolina (1)

1. North Augusta

Virginia (18)

1. Atlantic Shores Christian
2. Bishop Ireton
3. Bishop O’Connell
4. Carlisle
5. Colonial Forge
6. Herndon
7. Highland School
8. Nansemond-Suffolk
9. Miller School
10. Paul VI
11. Princess Anne
12. South Lakes
13. Spotswood
14. Stonewall Jackson
15. T.C. Williams
16. TPLS Christian Academy
17. William Monroe
18. Woodbridge

West Virginia (1)

1. St. Joseph Central

She Got Game International Teams

Australia (1)

1. Basketball Victoria

Canada (9)

1. Crestwood Prep
2. Durham Elite
3. J. Addison School
4. King’s Christian Collegiate
5. Lincoln Prep
6. Markham Prep
7. Southwest Academy
8. Vaughan
9. West Toronto Prep

Need more info?