2017 DC Event Teams List
December 8-10, 2017

*Check Team List for periodic updates. Additional teams are confirming participation.

Connecticut (1)

1. Putnam Science

Delaware (8)

1. Appoquinimink
2. Caravel
3. Ceasar Rodney
4. Conrad Schools of Science
5. Howard Tech
6. Padua
7. Sanford
8. Ursuline Academy

District of Columbia (7)

1. Anacostia
2. Archbishop Carroll
3. Friendship Collegiate Academy
4. Georgetown Visitation
5. McKinley Tech
6. St. John’s
7. Wilson

Florida (5)

1. Ferguson
2. Gulf Coast
3. Miami Country Day
4. Seminole
5. Winter Haven

Georgia (1)

1. McEachern

Maryland (38)

1. Bishop McNamara
2. Bowie
3. C. H. Flowers
4. Capitol Christian
5. Catonsville
6. Coppin Academy
7. Crossland
8. Eleanor Roosevelt
9. Frederick Douglass
10. Elizabeth Seton
11. Good Counsel
12. Gywnn Park
13. Holy Child
14. Institute of Notre Dame
15. Largo
16. Long Reach
17. McDonogh
18. Mercy
19. Mervo Tech
20. Mt. Airy
21. National Christian
22. New Hope Academy
23. North Point
24. Oakland Mills
25. Oxon Hill
26. Pallotti
27. Parkdale
28. Quince Orchard
29. Riverdale Baptist
30. Rock Creek Christian Academy
31. Roland Park
32. St. Andrew’s Episcopal
33. St. Frances
34. St. John’s Catholic Prep
35. St. Mary’s Ryken
36. Surrattsville
37. Westlake
38. Wise

Massachusetts (1)

1. Cathedral

Missouri (2)

1. Incarnate Word Academy
2. North Kansas City

New Jersey (3)

1. Blair Academy
2. Life Center
3. Peddie School

New York (15)

1. Archbishop Molloy
2. Baldwin
3. Bishop Loughlin
4. Cardinal O’Hara
5. Grand Street Campus
6. Julia Richman Education Complex
7. Liverpool
8. Long Island Lutheran
9. Mary Louis Academy
10. Monsignor McClancy
11. Murry Bergtraum
12. St. Anthony’s
13. St. Francis Prep
14. St. Joseph
15. St. Mary’s

North Carolina (5)

1. Carolina Preparatory
2. Northwest Guilford
3. Southeast Raleigh
4. Westridge Academy
5. Word of God

Pennsylvania (13)

1. Archbishop Wood
2. Bishop Canevin
3. Bishop McDevitt
4. Boyertown
5. Coatesville
6. Imhotep Charter
7. Lower Merion
8. Mastery Charter North
9. Neumann-Goretti
10. Spring-Ford
11. The Hill School
12. Vincentian
13. West Catholic

South Carolina (1)

1. North Augusta

Virginia (18)

1. Atlantic Shores Christian
2. Bishop Ireton
3. Bishop O’Connell
4. Carlisle
5. Colonial Forge
6. Herndon
7. Highland School
8. Nansemond-Suffolk
9. Miller School
10. Paul VI
11. Princess Anne
12. South Lakes
13. Spotswood
14. Stonewall Jackson
15. T.C. Williams
16. TPLS Christian Academy
17. William Monroe
18. Woodbridge

West Virginia (1)

1. St. Joseph Central

She Got Game International Teams

Australia (1)

1. Basketball Victoria

Canada (8)

1. Crestwood Preparatory College
2. Durham Elite
3. J. Addison School
4. King’s Christian Collegiate
5. Lincoln Prep
6. Markham Prep
7. Southwest Academy
8. Vaughan

Need more info?